Background Image

Privacy Policy | Terms of use

Last modified: 24th Jan, 2016

Our Website & Apps Privacy Policy

We at Inspiring-Life Technologies have created this Privacy Policy to describe how information is collected, used and disclosed when you visit our website or download and use our Application for Mac, iPhone and iPad. We are committed to protect your privacy online and will never disclose any information without your permission.

By accessing and/or using Inspiring-Life Technologies website or downloading our apps, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

What information inspiringlife.co and Inspiring-Life Technologies Apps collect?


Personal Details:
We may collect the following information when you subscribe to our newsletter on our website: first name, last name, date of birth, email address, mailing address.

Social Networking sites:
If you access a Inspiring-Life Technologies Apps via a third party social networking site (a "Social App”), We may receive information about your social networking site profile, including without limitation the information you make publicly available, your social networking site user ID, your first, last and user names, profile and cover photos. If you invite new members into your Social App network or send messages through Social App, we may collect the information associated with those messages, including your friends' social networking site user IDs, email addresses and content.

Online forms and surveys:
Any information you provide to us, and any information you choose to share about yourself as part of your use of any Witls Games, may be stored as entered.

Email:
By allowing you to send e-mail to us, we are not attempting to collect any personal information about you. We will only use personal information (such as name and e-mail address) contained in your e-mail to respond to your specific inquiry or comments in the e-mail. Although we may retain your e-mail for a period of time, we will not use any personal information contained in your e-mail for any purpose other than responding to your specific inquiry or comments.

How we handle collected information:

We may share customer information with Inspiring-Life Technologies and its affiliates as described below.


Third Party Market places and services:
We may disclose your personal information as well as aggregate, anonymous information to third party business partners, marketplaces, and third parties who perform services for us, such as credit card processing, prize fulfillment, delivering packages, sending postal mail, collecting and analyzing data, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links), and providing advertising and marketing assistance, including serving ads on our behalf on third party websites and mobile applications. Those third parties have access to your information only as necessary to perform their functions, and for no other purposes.

Chat and Messaging:
We may integrate a platform inside our apps to communicate between app developers and users to submit bug reports and suggestion and make the process more faster. We also may collect the email ids and store them for future references.

Children:
Inspiring-Life Technologies apps are not designed to collect and use of "personal information" as defined in the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA") from children under 13 other than for support of internal operations.

We do not knowingly collect personal information from children. If you are under 13, you may not register for an account or otherwise provide any personal information to us.

Changes to this privacy policy:


The Data Controller (Inspiring-Life Technologies Pvt. Ltd.) reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to its Users on this page. It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom. If a User objects to any of the changes to the Policy, the User must cease using our Application and can request that the Data Controller remove the Personal Data. Unless stated otherwise, the then-current privacy policy applies to all Personal Data the Data Controller has about Users.

Questions and complaints:


If you have any questions, complaints or comments regarding our Privacy Policy Statement, please contact us at info@inspiringlife.co

TERMS OF USE of our apps

Please read these Terms and Conditions ("Terms", "Terms and Conditions") carefully before using our apps (the "Service") operated by Inspiring-Life Technologies Pvt. Ltd. ("us", "we", or "our").

Your access to and use of the Service is conditioned on your acceptance of and compliance with these Terms. These Terms apply to all visitors, users and others who access or use the Service.

By accessing or using the Service you agree to be bound by these Terms. If you disagree with any part of the terms then you may not access the Service.

Free Trial:
Inspiring-Life Technologies Pvt. Ltd. may, at its sole discretion, offer to download their apps with a free trial for a limited period of time ("Free Trial"). You don’t have to enter your billing information in order to sign up for the Free Trial. If you do enter your billing information when signing up for the Free Trial, you will not be charged by Inspiring-Life Technologies Pvt. Ltd. until the Free Trial has expired. At any time and without notice, Inspiring-Life Technologies Pvt. Ltd. reserves the right to (i) modify the terms and conditions of the Free Trial offer, or (ii) cancel such Free Trial offer.

One-time purchase:
Apps that does not come with a subscription fee or free trial, can be downloaded with an one-time payment through Apple’s App Store. All the future updates for that app will be free. We reserve the right to change the price of any apps at any time after you place your order. We may also offer discounted price on our apps. The price of the app is subjects to change over time.

Email:
By allowing you to send e-mail to us, we are not attempting to collect any personal information about you. We will only use personal information (such as name and e-mail address) contained in your e-mail to respond to your specific inquiry or comments in the e-mail. Although we may retain your e-mail for a period of time, we will not use any personal information contained in your e-mail for any purpose other than responding to your specific inquiry or comments.

Changes to these Terms:


We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to modify or replace these Terms at any time. By continuing to access or use our Service after those revisions become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised terms. If you do not agree to the new terms, please stop using the Service.

Contact Us:


If you have any questions about these Terms, please contact us at info@inspiringlife.co or use the form below.

Get In Touch

We would love to hear from your. Please fill up the form at the right side and help us know how we can serve you better. Your feedback and comments are very important to us as they play a major role in developing a great App. :)